LSU Health New Orleans

Departments & Centers | Contact | Donate

Administration Basic Sciences Clinical Sciences Centers of Excellence
 

 

Contact Us

General and Trauma Surgery:

John P. Hunt, MD, MPH, FACS 
Professor of Trauma Surgery and Anesthesia Trauma Program Director
Phone: (504) 568-4750
jhunt2@lsuhsc.edu
 
Lance Stuke, MD 
Associate Professor 
General Surgery Program Director
Phone: (504) 568-4750
lstuke@lsuhsc.edu

Alisha M. Richardson, MBA
(504) 568-2249
aric15@lsuhsc.edu

 

Plastic Surgery:

Charles L. Dupin, MD, FACS
Clinical Professor,
Chief & Program Director
Phone: (504) 568-4750
cldupinmd@gmail.com

Brnadi Donelon
(504) 568-3310
bdonel@lsuhsc.edu

 

Vascular Surgery:

Malachi Sheahan III, MD
Associate Professor and
Program Director
Phone: (504) 568-4750
msheah@lsuhsc.edu
 
Callie R. Pearson, EMSHCM
(504) 568-4748
cpear1@lsuhsc.edu

 

Student Education:

Erica Herring
(504) 568-4700
eherr2@lsuhsc.edu

 


 

 

House Officer Manual Downloads:

General Surgery/ Critical Care (doc)

  • Critical Care Program Goals & Objectives (doc)
  • Critical Care Rotation Goals & Objectives (doc)

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Vascular Surgery

 

Application Process

 

Resident and Fellow Roster

 

Frequently Asked Questions

 

 

 

Support our Education Programs:

(Select Surgery from Dropdown Menu)

2015 2:34:24 PM

 

 

 


header_education

CURRENT RESIDENTS AND FELLOWS

Fifth Years

Rahal Kahanda

Maxine Miller

Willard Mosier

Jennifer Owens

Lindsey Fauveau

Benjamin Robichaux

Jesse Sulzer

Nathan Hite

Jessica Zagory

 

Fourth Years

Elyse Bevier-Rawls

Aimee Hymel

Edwin Manley

Patrick McLaren

Ngan Nguyen

 

Third Years

Danielle Cobb

Randall Cornateanu

Luv Hajirawala

Michael Joannides

Christopher Johnson

Faiza Khan

Osarumen Okunbor

Marco Rajo Andrade

Cameron Ward-Coker

 

Second Years

Mohamed-Aly Bakeer

Lyndsey Bruno

Joseph Giaimo

Jace Landry

Alison Moody

Kyle Schmitt

Celia Short

Amanda Tullos

 

First Years

Christopher Braxton

Christopher Brown

Colombe Castellucci

Aaron Hasenkrug

Brian Herritt

Henry Huson

Jacob Leonard

Blake Platt

Jenny Stevens

Clint Stillwell

Angelle Billiot (prelim)

Brendan Burn (prelim)

Jaden Kifer (prelim)

Stephen Xue (prelim)

Mickey Graphia (prelim)

Research

Adele Williams

Bethany Zimmerman

 

Trauma Critical Care Fellows

Jonathan Babin

Shahrzad Talebinejad

 

Vascular Fellows

First Year:

Wajeeh Irfan

 

Vascular-Integrated Residents

Fifth years:

Lucy Kupersmith

Laurel Hastings

Fourth years:

Melanie Sabbagh

Samuel Victoria

Third years:

Kevin Au

Alissa Hart

Second years:

Joyce Kim

Alykhan Lalani

First Years:

Shivik Patel

Kelli Summers

 

Plastic Microsurgery Fellow

Juan Jose Gilbert-Fernandez

 

Plastic Surgery Residents

Third Year:

Julian D’Achille

 

Plastic Surgery Residents- Integrated

Fifth Years:

Jonathan Lam

Haiqiao “Tommy” Jiao

Fourth Years:

Ahmed Ibrahim

Radbeh Torabi

Third Years:

Charles Patterson

Christopher Schneider

Second Years:

Matthew Bartow

Jennifer Lavie

First Years:

Jourdain Artz

Michael Borrero