House Officer Manual Downloads:

General Surgery/ Critical Care (doc)

  • Critical Care Program Goals & Objectives (doc)
  • Critical Care Rotation Goals & Objectives (doc)

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Vascular Surgery

 

Application Process

 

Resident and Fellow Roster

 

Frequently Asked Questions

 

 

 

Support our Education Programs:

(Select Surgery from Dropdown Menu)

2015 2:34:24 PM

 

 

 

header_education

CURRENT RESIDENTS AND FELLOWS

General Surgery Residents

 

Fifth Years

Marco Rajo Andrade (Administrative Chief)
Danielle Cobb
Randall Cornateanu 
Christopher Johnson
Edwin Manley
Osarumen Okunbor
Cameron Ward-Coker

 

Fourth Years

Mohamed-Aly Bakeer 
Lyndsey Bruno
Joseph Giaimo 
Faiza Khan
Luv Hajirawala
Alison Moody
Kyle Schmitt
Mike Tran
Amanda Tullos 
Adele Williams

 

Third Years

Christopher Braxton
Christopher Brown 
Colombe Castellucci
Aaron Hasenkrug
Brian Herritt
Henry Huson
Jacob Leonard
Blake Platt
Jenny Stevens
Clint Stillwell

 

Second Years

Michelle Bergeron
Angelle Billiot 
Matthew Burger
Matthew Hogan
Timothy Legare
Allison Mak
Anne Rhudy
Nicholas Taylor
Tuan Tran
Rebecca Young

 

 

First Years

Griffin Brown
Caroline Cahill
Brian Carr
Amy DeKerlegand
Paige Deville
Danielle Dooley
Andrea Fa
Francisco Irizarry
Morgan Laurent
Alexis Scheuermann
Angelis Vazquez Perez

 

Preliminaries 

Rachael Barnes
Jamie Bolden
Rebecca Chason
Caroline Davidson
Gabriel Fuselier
Quan Nguyen
Cesar Riera Gonzales
Keyana Faith Varnado

 

Research

Jace Landry (will return as PGY3 in FY21) 
Bethany Zimmerman (will return as PGY4 in FY21)
Celia Short (will return as PGY4 in FY22)
Simon Tiu (will return as PGY4 in FY21)

 

Trauma Critical Care Fellows

Alex Cavalea
William Mosier

 

 

Vascular-Integrated Residents

Fifth years

Kevin Au
Alissa Hart

 

Fourth years

Alykhan Lalani
Joyce Kim

 

Third years

Shivik Patel
Kelli Summers

 

Second years

Donald Mendoza
Kathryn “Katie” Swanson

 

First Years

Madeline Dills
Kevin Kenney

 

Plastic Surgery Aesthetic Fellowship 

Jonathan Lam

 

 

 

Plastic Surgery Residents--Independent

Second Year

Suma Maddox

 

Plastic Surgery Residents- Integrated

Sixth Year

Radbeh Torabi

 

Fifth Years

Charles Patterson
Christopher Schneider

 

Fourth Years

Matthew Bartow
Jennifer Lavie

 

Third Years

Jourdain Artz
Michael Borrero

 

Second Years

Soobin Lim 
Aran Yoo

 

First Years

Torunn Sivesind
Daniel Yoo