GRADUATES

We are proud of our Rural Scholars Track graduates. While many of our graduates are still in residency training, we do have graduates in practice. Click here for a map of our graduates' practice locations.

Class of 2020

Shonte Joseph

Jasmine Kudji

Tucker Madden

DeAngellica Vaughn-Allen

Class of 2019

Paige Cantrell

Lindsey Guidry

Hannah Rugg

Class of 2018

Christopher Ekker

Ronald Hebert

Madeline Leefe

Dylan Poche

Brandon Saucier

Lauren Tillery

Jessica Young

Class of 2017

Aaron Ackley

Michael Bacon

Stephen Bertucci

Kali Broussard

Jacob Leger

Brooks Lowrey

Class of 2016

Harold Campbell

Rick Faul

Sharon Fellner

Danielle Fuselier

Gage Rodriguez

Class of 2015

Ashley Ingolia
Jonathan Sossamon 
Roxanne Varnell

Class of 2014

Becky Batiste, Family Medicine
Alex Courville, Family Medicine
Gregory Fontenot, Family Medicine
Lauren LaCoste, Family Medicine
Julie Lagarde, OB/GYN
Daniel Naul, Family Medicine
Megan Thibodeaux, OB/GYN

Class of 2013

Sandra Charpentier, Internal Medicine
Danielle Duhon, Family Medicine
Zachary Pray, Family Medicine
Darlonda Reynaud, Med-Peds
Sarah Rito, Pediatrics

Class of 2012

Sharhonda Biley, OB/GYN
Ashley Bordelon, Internal Medicine
Amanda Bray, Family Medicine
Jacob Breaux, Internal Medicine
Megan Butler, Family Medicine
Rachel Coleman-Pierron, Internal Medicine
Wonestta Collins, Internal Medicine
Sara Doguet, Family Medicine
Megan Hartman, Family Medicine
Derek Johnson, Family Medicine
Kimberly Landrum, Family Medicine
Ashley Mullins, Family Medicine
Julie Rodgers, Internal Medicine
Christopher Whipple, Family Medicine

Class of 2011

Garland Anderson II, Family Medicine
Randall Beyl, Internal Medicine
Jamie Collins, Family Medicine
Eric Gravois, Family Medicine
Stewart Greathouse, Family Medicine
Michael Hulin, Family Medicine
Micah LeLeux, Family Medicine
Michelle McCoy, Family Medicine
Smitty Smith, Family Medicine
Amy Soileau, Family Medicine
Devan Szczepanski, Family Medicine
Mathew Whittington, Family Medicine

Class of 2010

Zackary Bruce, Internal Medicine
William Cefalu, Internal Medicine
Elizabeth Clay Collins, Family Medicine
Matthew Courville, Family Medicine
Kayla Fontenot, OB/GYN
Ashley Ayo Guy, Family Medicine
Lanminh Pham, Family Medicine
Jing Zhou, General Surgery

Class of 2009

Jean Ancelet, Family Medicine
Nick Heinen, Family Medicine
Lacey Millet, Family Medicine
Lauren Gillis Moore, Family Medicine
Holly Womack Primeaux, Family Medicine
Jake Rodi, Family Medicine

Class of 2007

Angela Moreau, Emergency Medicine

Class of 2006

Sunshine Little, Family Medicine
Jennifer Mills, Internal Medicine

Class of 2005

Michael Bodin, Family Medicine
Chrissy Lalonde, Pathology
Jason Landry, Family Medicine
Emilio Russo, Family Medicine
Deborah Tender, Pediatrics